2017

Click REGISTER NOW and print registration form. Email to us or bring into Dance Rags with full tuition payment or call and register by phone.
Just call 410-833-3733.

Dance Camps

"Moana"
June 26th thru June 30th (Monday - Friday) from 9 am to 1 pm
Ages 4 to 7

Price $185

Discount of $25 if registered before May 20th

Dance Teacher: Miss Jessica and Miss Katie

"Trolls"
July 17 thru July 21st (Monday - Friday)
from 9 am to 1 pm
Ages 4 to 7

Price $185

Discount of $25 if registered before May 20th

Dance Teachers: Miss Jessica and Miss Katie

Princesses and Princes will participate in ballet, tap, jazz, hip hop and lyrical classes, as well as activities including modeling, games, arts and crafts, face painting and more!  Campers should bring tap and ballet shoes, sneakers and socks with them daily.  They should also have a snack they can eat prior to lunch and a water bottle they can refill.  On the last day, there will be a little end of camp show at 12:30pm on the Fridays!

Junior Dance Camp

"Disney"
July 17 thru July 21 (Monday - Friday) from 9am to 3pm
Ages 8-11

Price $200

Discount of $25 if registered before May 20th

Dance Teachers: Miss Katie and Miss Jessica


Jazz, Lyrical, tap, hip hop, ballet technique and learning new choreography too.  Bring pirouette/jazz shoes, ballet shoes, tap shoes, socks and sneakers.  Bring a snack prior to lunch and a refillable bottle.  A mini show will be performed at 2:30pm on Friday.

Summer Dance Classes

June 2017
4 day sessions
Cost $62.00 for 1 hour
Cost $48.00 for 45 minutes

MONDAYS and TUESDAYS

(June 12, June 13, June 26 and June 27)

Dance Teacher:  Miss Jessica


5:15-6:00 -- Hip Hop ages 11 and up
6:00-6:45 -- Jazz/Lyrical ages 11 and up
6:45-7:30 -- Tap
7:30-8:15 -- Improv

WEDNESDAYS

(June 14, June 21, June 28, July 5)

Dance Teacher: Miss Jessica

5:00-6:00 -- 3 and 4 Year old Ballet/Tap

6:00-7:00 -- 5 and 6 Year old Ballet/Tap

7:00-7:45 -- Jazz/Lyrical ages 7-10
7:45-8:30 -- Hip Hop ages 7-10
SATURDAYS
(June 10, June 17, July 24, July 1)

Dance Teacher:  Miss Jessica


10:00 - 11:00 -- 3 and 4 Year Old Ballet/Tap

11:00 - 12:00 -- 5 and 6 Year Old Ballet/Tap

 
Did you miss a June session class? 
You can make it up in the July/August Session!

  • Schedules are subject to change. 
  • More classes may be added. 
  • If a class fills, it may be split by age, time-permitting. 
  • Classes may be cancelled if not meeting the minimum enrollment requirements. 
  • If you do not see what you are looking for, please call us!
July 2017
4 day sessions
Cost $62.00 for 1 hour
Cost $48.00 for 45 minutes

TUESDAYS

(July 11, July 18, July 25, Aug 1)

Dance Teacher: Miss Katie


5:00-6:00 -- 3 and 4 Year old Ballet/Tap

6:00-7:00 -- 5 and 6 Year old Ballet/Tap
7:00-7:30 -- Introduction to Jazz/Lyrical ages 5-7*
*Must be enrolled in a ballet/tap combo class
TUESDAYS and THURSDAYS
(July 11, July 13, July 18, July 20)

Dance Teacher: Ms Heather


5:00-6:00 -- Ballet ages 7 and up

6:00-7:00 -- Tap ages 7 and up

7:00-8:00 -- Ballet teen/adult

WEDNESDAYS

(July 12, July 19, July 26, Aug 2)

Dance Teacher:  Miss Katie


5:00-5:45 -- Jazz/Lyrical ages7-10
5:45-6:30 -- Hip Hop ages 7-10
6:30-7:15 -- Tap ages 7-10

THURSDAYS

(July 13, July 20, July 27, Aug 3)

Dance Teacher:  Miss Katie


5:00-5:45 -- Jazz/Lyrical ages 11 and up
5:45-6:30 -- Hip Hop ages 11 and up
6:30-7:15 -- Tap ages 11 and up

SATURDAYS

(July 8, July 15, July 22, July 29)

Dance Teacher: Miss Jessica


10:00 - 11:00 -- 3 and 4 Year old Ballet/Tap

11:00 - 12:00 -- 5 and 6 Year 0ld Ballet/Tap

August 2017
4 week session
Cost $62.00 for 1 hour

TUESDAYS and THURSDAYS
(August 8, August 10, August 15, August 17)

Dance Teacher: Ms Heather


5:00-6:00 -- Ballet ages 7 and up

6:00-7:00 -- Tap ages 7 and up

7:00-8:00 -- Ballet teen/adult